Dear Team, The first campaign that Lok Satta launched in Mumbai was in 2002, prior to Maharashtra Assembly elections. This campaign was launched in collaboration with ...

Read more






Harvard honored Dilip making waves A fascinating story of yet another PFL member who has relocated to India to serve people in Malkajgiri, Hyderabad. ...

Read more






An inspiring journey of a PFL member from Houston to Sanathnagar    visit www.hymavoice.com for details

Read more






www.NriVotingRights.info Click on the image for a clear understanding of the importance of absentee voting facility. All NRI’s have to raise their voice through ...

Read more






What are the developmental activities? Check the must watch video KP kosam JP. Want to know more? Check the first ever site for a constituency by an MLA in ...

Read more

List of Seemandhra Region Candidates for AP 2014 released

Lok Satta Party Andhra Region Candidates List

S.No

District

Constituency

Name

Social Category

1

Srikakulam

Palasa

Tammineni Madhava Rao

BC

2

Srikakulam

Amudalavalasa

Tammineni Annama Naidu

BC

3

Srikakulam

Rajam (SC)

T.S. Babu Rao

SC

4

Srikakulam

Srikakulam

Panchadi Rambabu

BC

5

Srikakulam

Echerla

Pydi Ammi Naidu

BC

6

Vizianagaram

Gajapati Nagaram

D. Eshwara Rao

BC

7

Vizianagaram

Vizianagaram

K.R.D. Prasad

BC

8

Vizag

Vizag (North)

Bheesetti Babji

BC

9

Vizag

Vizag (East)

N. Venugopal

OC

10

Vizag

Vizag (West)

Raman Balla

SC

11

Vizag

Gajuwaka

Jampana Sridevi

OC

12

Vizag

Anakapalli

V. Nukaraju

OC

13

East Godavari

Kakinada City

Y.D. Rama Rao

OC

14

East Godavari

Mandapeta

P.V.V. Ramakrishna Rao

OC

15

East Godavari

Ramachandrapuram

M.B.S. Sastri

OC

16

East Godavari

Mummidivaram

P. Prabhakar

OC

17

West Godavari

Eluru

CH. Bheemeswara Rao

OC

18

West Godavari

Narsapur

Nalla Surya Chandar Rao

OC

19

West Godavari

Nidadhavole

Jeedigunta Krishna

OC

20

Krishna

Vijayawada East

V. Bhanuprakash

OC

21

Krishna

Vijayawada Central

B. Ashok Kumar

SC

22

Krishna

Vijayawada West

G. Shiva Prasad

BC

23

Krishna

Penamaluru

Zameel Ahmed Baig

Minority

24

Krishna

Machilipatnam

Ankem Jitendra

OC

25

Krishna

Gannavaram

Pamarthi Ramakrishna

BC

26

Krishna

Avanigadda

N. Radha Krishna

BC

27

Krishna

Pedana

Thirumani Edukondalu

BC

28

Krishna

Jaggayyapeta

Ramakrishna Varma

BC

29

Guntur

Guntur West

J. Irama Murthy

BC

30

Guntur

Chilakaluri Peta

Madasu Bhanu Prasad

SC

31

Guntur

Macharla

Darvemula Prakash

OC

32

Prakasam

Ongole

Allu Shiva Ramesh Reddy

OC

33

Prakasam

S.Nutalapadu

Varikotu Anjaneyulu

SC

34

Prakasam

Chirala

G. Balasubramanyam

BC

35

Prakasam

Parchur

J. Praveen Kumar

OC

36

Prakasam

Kanigiri

T.V.K. Subbarao

OC

37

Prakasam

Markapuram

S. Chandra Shekar

BC

38

Prakasam

Giddaluru

K. Venkateswarlu

BC

39

Prakasam

Kondepi (SC)

G. Madhava Rao

SC

40

Nellore

Nellore City

N. Sridhar

OC

41

Nellore

Guduru

K.V. Krishnaiah

SC

42

Nellore

Sulluru Peta

J. Venkateswarlu

SC

43

Nellore

Nellore Rural

Tunga Narayana Reddy

OC

44

Chittoor

Tirupati

M.Siddaiah Naidu

OC

45

Chittoor

Thambllapally

S. Saravana Kumar

BC

46

Chittoor

Madhanapally

S. Jaya Chandra Reddy

OC

47

Chittoor

Nagari

Pothugunta Vijay Babu

 

48

Kurnool

Nadhyal

J. Souri Reddy

OC

49

Kurnool

Emmiganur

K. Vasantha Kumar

OC

50

Kurnool

Srisailam

Bannuru Ameenuddin

Minority

51

Kurnool

Aluru

G. Nagaraju

BC

 

Lok Satta Party Candidates (Telangana Region)

The following is the list of candidates for the general elections in Telangana:

Lok Satta Party Candidates (Telangana Region)

  

Constituency / District Sl.No Constituency Name of the Candidate Gender/Age Qualification Community
Malkajigiri 1 Malkajigiri Parliament Dr.Jayaprakash Narayan M IAS, MBBS OC
  2 Malkajigiri Dilip Sankarreddy M/32 MBA (Unv.of Chicago) OC
  3 Uppal Venkateshwar Reddy Kallu M/39 MBA (London) OC
  4 LB Nagar Ramu Dosapati M/41 MBA BC
  5 Qutubullapur Shivaji Raju Pothuri M/31 B.Com OC
  6 Kukatpalli Katari Srinivasa Rao M/44 MCA BC
  7 Cantonment D.Ratnam M   SC
  8 Medchal Dr.G.R.Lingamurthy M MBBS  
Secunderabad 9 Sanathnagar Hymavati Sagi F/39 MS (USA) OC
  10 Jubilee Hills B.Sambi Reddy M/35 B.Tech OC
  11 Musheerabad P.Rohit Kumar M/40 B.A., L.L.B., (LLM) BC
  12 Khairatabad Durga Ramachandra Rao M/41 PG Diploma in Fashion Tech OC
  13 Amberpet Metla Jaganmohan M/43 Degree BC
  14 Nampalli Kanthimathi F/56 B.Sc., M.B.A., B.Ed. OC
  15 Secunderabad Pulla Sunitha Rani F B.Pharm (USA) SC
Chevella 16 Maheshwaram Devi Prasad Samudrala M/28 Diploma BC
  17 Rajendranagar K.Solkar Reddy M/32 MCA OC
  18 Serlingampalli Gorthi Srinivas M/47 Intermediate OC
Nizamabad 19 Yella Reddy Dr.Ram REddy Marri M M.B.B.S., L.L.M OC
  20 Nizamabad Urban Dodle Shekhar M/40 B.Sc BC
  21 Kamareddy Bharthwaja Veda Shree M 9th Class BC
  22 Balkonda Ananth Bandari M/31 Intermediate BC
Medak 23 Patancheru Satyanarayana M    
  24 Siddipet Thummalapally Srinivas M/42 B.A.L.L.B, PG Diploma in IRPM BC
Mahabubnagar 25 Kalwakurthy Nandi Sashidhar Reddy M/39 Diploma in Fashion Design OC
Nalgonda 26 Miryalaguda Marepally Srinivas Reddy M/40 B.A OC
  27 Kodad Sathuluri Govinda Rao M/40 B.Com OC
  28 Tungaturthy Puduri Srinivasa Rao M/35 B.Sc SC
  29 Huzurnagar Krishna Nayak Bhukya M/31 L.L.M ST
Warangal 30 Warangal West Chidara Chandra Shekar M/35 M.Sc OC
  31 Warangal East Jagdishwar R Perala M/54 B.Sc BC
  32 Vardhannapet Jatti Ravi Kumar M/35 M.A ST
  33 Janagaon Varaprasad Rao Yerra M/36 M.C.A BC
  34 Bupalapalli Maheshwarapu Gattaiah M/40 L.L.B. BC
Karimnagar 35 Siricilla Kyadaveni Nagaraju M/30 M.B.A. BC
  36 Korutla Vasam Bhumanandam M/72 PUC BC
  37 Karimnagar Mamindla Sandeep Kumar M/30 SSC BC
  38 Husnabad Bollam Ravi M/29 BA BC
Adilabad 39 Bellampalli Dandu Ravinder M/44 M.A., L.L.B SC
  40 Chennur Mekala Saroja F/41 SSC SC
  41 Macheriyal Sunil Ravikanti M/25 B.Tech OC
Khammam 42 Khammam Ravi Maruth M/50 MA OC
  43 Kothagudem K.Anjaneyulu M/40 Advocate BC
Hyderabad 44 Ibrahimpatnam Malla Reddy P      
  45 Karawan Meesala Gopal Saibaba     SC
  46 Malakpet Alleni Babu Rao